PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices, how we collect and manage your personal data and also how to inform about your rights and how to practise them. We fullfil the Organic Law 15/1999, from the 13th of December about the personal data protection (LOPD), the Rule (UE) 2016/679 from the European Parlament, the 27th of April of 2016 Council (RGPD) and 34/2002 Law of Information Services for Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE o LSSI) from the 11th of July.

Treatment responsable

Eximit Spain, S.L.
NIF: B-32399271
Address:

Calle 7, Nave 6
Polígono de San Ciprián de Viñas
32.900 - San Ciprian de Viñas
Ourense (España)
E-Mail: comercial@eximit.es
Phone number: 988604814

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

Contact data: name, postal address, e-mail addres, phone number
If you decide being customer: information about your business, fiscal data, company volume, annual purchases, usser name and password. Data of your commercial operations doing in our website and fulfillment of your orders and claims.
Information providing when you write to us (also by e-mail)
Information providing when we spoke over the telephone.
Information providing through the surveys
Information providing through the Social Media like Facebook (public data if you are a fan or follower)

Data processing purpose

The only purpose of your personal data processing is managing the commercial relationship:
- Manage orders
- Answer the information requested
- Send commercial information and offers
We create a “commercial profile” in order to offer custom services using the information collected. We don't take automatisez actions based in your profile.
You can't do commercial operations with Eximit if you don't provide your fiscal data to our company.

Data processing temporality

We'll keep the personal data provided as long as it is necessary to be able to provide our services meanwhile its deletion wasn't requested by the interested part. For fullfil our legal Spain Law liabilities, we preserve and use your infomation meanwhile it was necesary.

Information receiver

The personal data provided will not be communicated to any third parties, except in the following cases:
- The treatment responds to the free and legitimate acceptance of a legal relationship whose development and control implies the connection of such treatment with files of third parties, such as bank entities for the invoicing of the orders, or courier companies for the shipments of the products purchased.
- All data can be requested by the Ombudsman, the District Attorney or Judges of the High Court of Auditors; in the exercise of the functions attributed.

How to exercise your rights

- Access: you can confirm what kind of personal data are being used and access.
- Correction: you can request the rectification of the incorrect data.
- Delete: you can demand the total erase of your data when you consider or when they aren't necessary for the reason why they were collected.
- Portability: you can obtain a copy of the data that are being treated.
- Treatment limits: you can apply the limitation of your data treatment included in the laws.
- Opposition: you can object to the processing of your data.
- Withdraw consent: you can revoke the data consent given.
However, in the exercise of rights such as limitation or opposition, the data will be keeped only for the defense of claims or for legitimate reasons..
You an exercise your rights through any of the following ways, adding your ID card o any valid identification: (access, correction, delete, portability, limits, opposition, withdraw consent):
- By postal address: Calle 7, Nave 6 - Polígono de San Ciprián de Viñas - 32.900 - San Ciprian de Viñas - Ourense (España)
- By e-mail: comercial@eximit.com

Cookies Policy

We use "cookies" on this site. Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information on our site. For further information, click in the following link: Cookies Policy
Some of our business partners may use cookies on our site (for example, advertisers). However, we have no access to or control over these cookies.

Security measures

We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline. However, you should be aware that security measures on the Internet aren't unwavering.